πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Tractor : Trailer :: Horse : ?
  • (A) Stable
  • (B) Cart
  • (C) Saddle
  • (D) Engine
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Cart
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Clock : Time :: Thermometer : ?
  • (A) Heat
  • (B) Radiation
  • (C) Energy
  • (D) Temperature
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Temperature
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. CUP : LIP :: BIRD : ?
  • (A) BUSH
  • (B) GRASS
  • (C) FOREST
  • (D) BEAK
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) BEAK

Explanation: Cup is used to drink something with the help of lips. Similarly birds collects grass with the help of beak to make her nest.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Flower : Bud :: Plant : ?
  • (A) Twig
  • (B) Seed
  • (C) Taste
  • (D) Flower
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Seed
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 5, 10, 13, 26, 29, 58, ?
  • (A) 116
  • (B) 61
  • (C) 63
  • (D) 119
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 61
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 1 = 11, 3 = 33, 5 = 55, then 11 = ?
  • (A) 121
  • (B) 144
  • (C) 1011
  • (D) 1112
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 121
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 2, 6, 12, 20....?
  • (A) 25
  • (B) 30
  • (C) 35
  • (D) 40
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 30
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 3, 7, 16, 35,.........
  • (A) 73
  • (B) 74
  • (C) 78
  • (D) 82
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 74

Explanation: 3x2+1 = 7, 7x2 + 2 = 16, 16x2 + 3 = 35. Same way next number will be 35x2 +4 = 74. Γ°ΕΈΛœβ€‘Γ°ΕΈΛœβ€‘

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 0, 3, 8, 15, .......?
  • (A) 23
  • (B) 24
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 26
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 24

Explanation: 1²-1, 2²-1, 3²-1, 4²-1 hence the next number will be 5²-1 = 24. Option B is correct.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words.
  • (A) Sun
  • (B) Moon
  • (C) Mars
  • (D) Universe
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Universe

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 3 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning