πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words.
  • (A) Deck
  • (B) Quay
  • (C) Stern
  • (D) Bow
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Quay
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words.
  • (A) Hostel
  • (B) Inn
  • (C) Hotel
  • (D) Club
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Club
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words.
  • (A) Pineapple
  • (B) Orange
  • (C) Malta
  • (D) Banana
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Banana
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words.
  • (A) Lung
  • (B) Heart
  • (C) Kidney
  • (D) Ear
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Heart
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If TAP is coded as SZO, then how is FREEZE coded ?
  • (A) ATSSTS
  • (B) EQDDYD
  • (C) ESDDYD
  • (D) EQDDZD
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) EQDDYD
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain language, MADRAS is coded as NBESBT, how is BOMBAY coded in that code ?
  • (A) CPNCBZ
  • (B) CPNCBX
  • (C) DPNCBZ
  • (D) DPNCBX
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) CPNCBZ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, TRIPPLE is written as SQHOOKD. How is DISPOSE written in that code ?
  • (A) EJTQPTF
  • (B) EJTQPTG
  • (C) CHRPNRD
  • (D) CHRONRD
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CHRONRD
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, TOGETHER is written as RQEGRJCT. In the same code, PAROLE will be written as,
  • (A) RYPQJG
  • (B) RCPQJG
  • (C) NCPQJG
  • (D) NCPQJC
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) NCPQJG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If JOSEPH is coded as FKOALD, then GEORGE will be coded as :
  • (A) CAKNCA
  • (B) HAKNCA
  • (C) CBKNCA
  • (D) CALNCA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) CAKNCA
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If COOL is coded as DQRP, then write the code for HOT
  • (A) JQW
  • (B) IQW
  • (C) IQX
  • (D) IPW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) IQW

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 3 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning