πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 6, 11, 21, 36, 56, ... ?
  • (A) 81
  • (B) 83
  • (C) 71
  • (D) 91
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 81
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series, 1, 4, 9, 16, 25,....
  • (A) 36
  • (B) 49
  • (C) 46
  • (D) 44
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 36
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 11, 12, 17, 18, 23, 24, (....) . Which term will come next ?
  • (A) 27
  • (B) 29
  • (C) 33
  • (D) 39
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 29
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the series 3, 9, 15.. what will be the 21st term ?
  • (A) 121
  • (B) 123
  • (C) 129
  • (D) 133
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 123
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which number would replace the question mark in series
7,12,19,?,39
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 28
  • (C) 31
  • (D) 30
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 28
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
20, 19, 17, ...., 10, 5
  • (A) 15
  • (B) 16
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 14
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 14
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series d
1,6,13,22,33,...
  • (A) 44
  • (B) 46
  • (C) 48
  • (D) 51
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 46
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which number would come in place of ? Mark
1, 9, 17, 33, 49, 73, ?
  • (A) 93
  • (B) 95
  • (C) 97
  • (D) 99
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 97
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 5, 9, 17, 29, 45, ?
  • (A) 55
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 66
  • (D) 65
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 65
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which number will come in blank area 1, 6, 15,(...), 45, 66, 91
  • (A) 26
  • (B) 28
  • (C) 29
  • (D) 34
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 28

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 3 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning