πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Amar on his new car 1st drives towards North 4 Kms and turns right and drives 5 Kms. Then he turns towards South and drives 2 Kms, then he takes a right turn and drives 6 Kms. What is the distance of Amar from his starting point?
  • (A) 16 Kms
  • (B) 12 Kms
  • (C) 2 Kms
  • (D) √5 Kms
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) √5 Kms
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. D said, "A's father is the only brother of my sister' son." How is A's father related to D?
  • (A) Cousin
  • (B) Nephew
  • (C) Aunt
  • (D) Data inadequate
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Nephew
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 'A x D' means 'A is the sister of D', 'A + D' means 'D is the daughter of A' and 'A ÷ d' means 'A is the mother of D', then how will 'N is the aunt of M' be denoted?
  • (A) M + L X N
  • (B) M ÷ L + N
  • (C) L X N ÷M
  • (D) N X L ÷ M
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) N X L ÷ M
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Introducing Rajesh, Neha said, “His brother’s father is the only son of my grand father”. How Neha is related to Rajesh?
  • (A) Sister
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Mother
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Sister
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man said to a woman, “Your brother’s only sister is my mother.” What is the relation of the woman with the maternal grandmother of that man?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Sister
  • (C) Niece
  • (D) Daughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a photograph, a lady tells Pramod, “I am the only daughter of this lady and her son is your maternal uncle,” How is the speaker related to Pramod’s father?
  • (A) Sister-in-low
  • (B) Wife
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Aunt
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Wife
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many meaningful words can be formed with the word ALEP, beginning with "P" and without repeated any letter within that word ?
  • (A) One
  • (B) Three
  • (C) Five
  • (D) Two
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Three
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many meaningful four letter English words can be formed with the letters KEAB, using each letter only once in each word ?
  • (A) One
  • (B) Two
  • (C) Three
  • (D) Four
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Two
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many meaningful English words can be made from the letters EOPR, using each letter only once ?
  • (A) One
  • (B) Two
  • (C) Three
  • (D) None
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Two
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many three letter meaningful word can be formed from the word TEAR, beginning with 'A' and without repeating any letter within that word ?
  • (A) One
  • (B) Three
  • (C) Five
  • (D) Two
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Three

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 53 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning