πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : C4X, F9U, I16R, ?
  • (A) K25P
  • (B) L25P
  • (C) L25O
  • (D) L27P
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) L25O
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : 2B, 4C, 8E, 14H, ?
  • (A) 16K
  • (B) 20I
  • (C) 20L
  • (D) 22L
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 22L

Explanation: Numbers : 2 + 2 = 4 + 4 = 8 + 6 = 14 + 8 = 22
Letters : B + 1 = C + 2 = E + 3 = H + 4 = L

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : J2Z, K4X, I7V, ? , H16R, M22P
  • (A) I11T
  • (B) L11S
  • (C) L12T
  • (D) L11T
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) L11T

Explanation: The first letters in odd numbered terms from series. J - 1 = I - 1 = H and in even numbered terms from series K + 1 = L + 1 = M
Middle Number : 2 + 2 = 4 + 3 = 7 + 4 = 11 + 5 = 16 + 6 = 22
3rd letter : Z - 2 = X - 2 = V - 2 = T - 2 = R - 2 = P

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 3F, 6G, 11I, 18L, ?
  • (A) 21O
  • (B) 25N
  • (C) 25P
  • (D) 27P
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 27P

Explanation: Numbers : 3 + 3 = 6 + 5 = 11 + 7 = 18 + 9 = 27
Letters : F + 1 = G + 2 = I + 3 = L + 4 = P

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : 2Z5, 7Y7, 14X9, 23W11, 34V13, ?
  • (A) 27U24
  • (B) 45U15
  • (C) 47U15
  • (D) 47V14
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 47U15

Explanation: 1st number : 2 + 5 = 7 + 7 = 14 + 9 = 23 + 11 = 34 + 13 = 47
Middle letter : Z - 1 = Y - 1 = X - 1 = W - 1 = V - 1 = U
3rd number : 5 + 2 = 7 + 2 = 9 + 2 = 11 + 2 = 13 + 2 = 15

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : 2A11, 4D13, 12G17, ?
  • (A) 36I19
  • (B) 36J21
  • (C) 48J21
  • (D) 48J23
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 48J23

Explanation: 1st number : 2 × 2 = 4 × 3 = 12 × 4 = 48
Middle letter : A + 3 = D + 3 = G + 3 = J
3rd number : 11 + 2 = 13 + 4 = 17 + 6 = 23

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : W-144, ?, S-100, Q-81, O-64
  • (A) U-121
  • (B) U-122
  • (C) V-121
  • (D) V-128
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) U-121
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Introducing a man, a woman said, 'He is the only son of my mother's mother." How is the woman related to the man ?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Aunt
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Niece
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language,
(A) ‘pit dar na’ means ‘you are good’
(B) ‘dar tok pa’ means ‘good and bad’
(C) ‘tim na tok’ means 'they are bad’
In that language, which word stands for 'they' ?
  • (A) na
  • (B) tok
  • (C) tim
  • (D) pit
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) tim
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the Odd One Out?
4, 6, 12, 30, 81, 315.
  • (A) 6
  • (B) 12
  • (C) 81
  • (D) 315
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 81

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 53 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning