πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the given alternatives, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word.

"Courageous"
  • (A) Secure
  • (B) Argue
  • (C) Course
  • (D) Grace
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Secure
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If WATER is written as YCVGT, then what is written as HKTG ?
  • (A) IRFE
  • (B) FIRE
  • (C) REFI
  • (D) ERIF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) FIRE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘P’ means ‘+’, ‘Q’ means ‘×’, ‘R’ means ‘/’ and ‘S’ means ‘-‘, then

44 Q 9 R 12 S 6 Q 4 P 16 = ?
  • (A) 36
  • (B) 124
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 112
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 25
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘-‘ stands for ‘addition’, ‘/’ for ‘multiplication’, ‘×’ for ‘subtraction’, and ‘+’ for ‘division’, then which of the following is correct ?
  • (A) 25 × 12 – 14 / 4 + 6 = 16
  • (B) 25 – 12 + 14 / 2 × 4 = 15
  • (C) 25 – 15 + 5 / 4 × 16 = 21
  • (D) 25 + 11 – 4 / 10 × 6 = 20
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 25 – 15 + 5 / 4 × 16 = 21
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man travels 4 km due North, and then travels 6 km due East and further travels 4 km due North. How far is he from the starting point ?
  • (A) 6 km
  • (B) 14 km
  • (C) 8 km
  • (D) 10 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 10 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the error part: The teacher as well as the students (a)/ have gone on an excursion (b)/ to Ooty during their summer vacation. (c)/ No Error (d)
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) B
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find Out the wrong Number.

6 , 91 , 582 , 2940 , 11756 , 35277
  • (A) 91
  • (B) 586
  • (C) 2940
  • (D) 11756
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 2940
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find Out the wrong Number.

1 , 4 , 27 , 256 , 3122 , 46656
  • (A) 256
  • (B) 3122
  • (C) 46656
  • (D) 4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 3122
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find Out the wrong Number.

15 , 18 , 16 , 19 , 17 , 20
  • (A) 16
  • (B) 19
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 20
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 16
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find Out the wrong Number.

45 , 15 , 6 , 3 , 2 , 1
  • (A) 15
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 1
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 6 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning