πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the missing number in the following series .
1, 8, 27, 64
  • (A) 121
  • (B) 81
  • (C) 125
  • (D) 144
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 125
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ravi travelled 4 km straight towards south.He turned left and travelled 3 km straight .How far is he from the starting point ?
  • (A) 8km
  • (B) 5km
  • (C) 7km
  • (D) 2km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 5km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd man out from the following :
  • (A) Ooty
  • (B) Nainital
  • (C) Madurai
  • (D) Darjeeling
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Madurai
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘DOLLY’ is 68 ,then how much will be ‘BOLLY’ ?
  • (A) 65
  • (B) 66
  • (C) 86
  • (D) 78
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 66
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one comes first as per Dictionary words ?
knowledge,knife,known,kite
  • (A) kite
  • (B) knowledge
  • (C) known
  • (D) knife
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) kite
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing term from the given alternative .
ZUA, XOC, VIE, TEG, (….)
  • (A) SAG
  • (B) RAI
  • (C) RAJ
  • (D) QUA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) RAI
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill in the blanks at the place of ? in the following : ?
calendar : date : : dictionary : ?
  • (A) time
  • (B) words
  • (C) numbers
  • (D) weight
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) words
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Sarita ranks twelfth in a class of forty six .what will be her rank from the last?
  • (A) 34
  • (B) 33
  • (C) 35
  • (D) 37
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 35
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the following series :
18, 24, 21, 27, ?, 30, 27
  • (A) 33
  • (B) 30
  • (C) 24
  • (D) 21
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 24

Explanation: 1st Number 3 = 3rd number, 3rd number 3 = 5th number, 5th number 3 = 7th number

2nd number 3 = 4th number, 4th number 3 = 6th number

18 3 = 21, 21 3 = 24, 24 3 = 27

And 24 3 = 27, 27 3 = 30

Hence, the correct answer is "24".

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the following series :
2, 5, 10, 17, 26, 37, 50,?
  • (A) 63
  • (B) 65
  • (C) 67
  • (D) 69
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 65

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 10 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning