πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the pair which has the same relationship.
Error : Infallible :: ?
  • (A) Cure : Irreversible
  • (B) Flaw : Impeccable
  • (C) Emotion : Invulnerable
  • (D) Defect : Intolerable
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Flaw : Impeccable
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the pair which has the same relationship.
Branch : Tree :: ?
  • (A) Crest : Wave
  • (B) Bulb : Filament
  • (C) Clothes : Cupboard
  • (D) Water : Tao
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Crest : Wave
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the pair which has the same relationship.
Injury : Pain :: ?
  • (A) Matter : Labour
  • (B) Rotate : Churning
  • (C) Thunder : Lightning
  • (D) Grades : Merit
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Thunder : Lightning
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the pair which have same relation
Knife : Chopper :: ?
  • (A) Walking : Fitness
  • (B) Swim : Float
  • (C) Scissors : Cloth
  • (D) Quilt : Blanket
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Quilt : Blanket
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Reading : Knowledge :: Work : ?
  • (A) Experience
  • (B) Engagement
  • (C) Employment
  • (D) Experiment
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Experience
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Jungle : Zoo :: Sea : ?
  • (A) Aquarium
  • (B) Harbour
  • (C) Water
  • (D) Fishery
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Aquarium
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Origami : Paper :: Ikebana : ?
  • (A) Trees
  • (B) Theatre
  • (C) Flowers
  • (D) Tapestry
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Flowers
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
HEROES : DANKAO :: UNIFORM : ?
  • (A) QJFKNI
  • (B) QJEKNI
  • (C) QKEKNI
  • (D) QJEKNJ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) QJEKNI
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
2,3,8,27,112, ?
  • (A) 226
  • (B) 339
  • (C) 452
  • (D) 565
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 565
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
AZ,GT,MN, ?,YB
  • (A) JH
  • (B) SH
  • (C) SK
  • (D) TS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) SH

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 11 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning