πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is the mother of B,
B is the sister of C,
C is the father of D. So, how A is related to D?
  • (A) Grandmother
  • (B) Mother
  • (C) Aunt
  • (D) Insufficient data
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Grandmother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A factory always has -
  • (A) Files
  • (B) Workers
  • (C) Air conditioners
  • (D) Chimneys
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Workers
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will be the missing letters in the series
BKK, DMM, FOO, __, JSS?
  • (A) HQQ
  • (B) HTT
  • (C) HPP
  • (D) None of the above
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) HQQ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What will be the missing letters in the series
EQ, FS, HW, KA, __, TL?
  • (A) AL
  • (B) OF
  • (C) HP
  • (D) None of the above
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) OF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Cabbage
  • (B) Papaya
  • (C) Gourd
  • (D) Cucumber
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Papaya

Explanation: All except Papaya are vegetables, while papaya is a fruit.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Jordan
  • (B) Bhutan
  • (C) Turkey
  • (D) Norway
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Turkey

Explanation: All except Turkey are countries ruled by kings.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Engineer
  • (B) Architect
  • (C) Mechanic
  • (D) Mason
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Mechanic

Explanation: All except Mechanic help in building a house.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Sleet
  • (B) Fog
  • (C) Hailstone
  • (D) Vapour
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Vapour

Explanation: All except Vapour are different forms of precipitation.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Lake
  • (B) Sea
  • (C) River
  • (D) Pool
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) River

Explanation: All except River contain stagnant water.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Cow
  • (B) Deer
  • (C) Donkey
  • (D) Rhinoceros
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Donkey

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 28 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning