πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Rose
  • (B) Lotus
  • (C) Marigold
  • (D) Lily
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Lotus

Explanation: All except Lotus are flowers which grow on land, while lotus grows in water.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Metre
  • (B) Furlong
  • (C) Yard
  • (D) Acre
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Acre
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Snore
  • (B) Slumber
  • (C) Yawn
  • (D) Doze
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Yawn

Explanation: All except Yawn are actions in sleep, while yawn is a form of boredom.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Spade
  • (B) Spanner
  • (C) Shovel
  • (D) Rake
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Spanner

Explanation: All except Spanner are tools used by aganfener, while a spanner is used by a carpenter.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Tortoise
  • (B) Frog
  • (C) Rat
  • (D) Snake
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Snake

Explanation: Snake is the only poisonous animal in the group.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Rice
  • (B) Maize
  • (C) Jowar
  • (D) Wheat
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Wheat

Explanation: All except Wheat are kharif or summer crops, while wheat is a rabi crop.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Dog
  • (B) Lion
  • (C) Jackle
  • (D) Tiger
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Dog

Explanation: All except Dog are wild animals.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Spade
  • (B) Knife
  • (C) Axe
  • (D) Blacksmith
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Blacksmith

Explanation: All except Blacksmith are tools

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Bullock
  • (B) Giraffe
  • (C) Ass
  • (D) Camel
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Giraffe

Explanation: All except Giraffe are animals used as beasts of burden.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number/letters from the given alternatives.
  • (A) Swimming
  • (B) Sailing
  • (C) Diving
  • (D) Driving
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Driving

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 28 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning