πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Discernment
  • (B) Perception
  • (C) Penetration
  • (D) Insinuation
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Insinuation
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) 5720
  • (B) 6710
  • (C) 2640
  • (D) 4270
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 4270
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number/letters from the given alternatives.
  • (A) 626
  • (B) 841
  • (C) 962
  • (D) 1090
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 841
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Ink
  • (B) Paper
  • (C) Pen
  • (D) Sharpener
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Sharpener

Explanation: All except Sharpener are used for writing.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Write
  • (B) Knowledge
  • (C) Read
  • (D) Learn
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Knowledge

Explanation: All others are resorted to by one to acquire knowledge.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Zail Singh
  • (B) V.V. Giri
  • (C) Zakir Hussain
  • (D) Rajiv Gandhi
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Rajiv Gandhi

Explanation: All except Rajiv Gandhi are the ex-Presidents of India.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Screw
  • (B) Hammer
  • (C) Needle
  • (D) Pin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Hammer

Explanation: All except Hammer have a pointed end.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative.
  • (A) Tomato
  • (B) Gourd
  • (C) Brinjal
  • (D) Potato
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Potato
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Here are some words translated from an artificial language.
I. godabim means kidney stones
II. romzbim means kidney beans
III. romzbako means wax beans

Which word could mean "wax statue"?
  • (A) godaromz
  • (B) lazbim
  • (C) wasibako
  • (D) romzpeo
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) wasibako

Explanation: In this language, the adjective follows the noun. From godabim and romzbim, you can determine that bim means kidney. From romzbim and romzbako, you can determine that romz means beans. Therefore, bako means wax. Because the adjective wax must come after the noun in this language, wasibako is the only choice.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Here are some words translated from an artificial language.
I. granamelke means big tree
II. pinimelke means little tree
III. melkehoon means tree house

Which word could mean "big house"?
  • (A) granahoon
  • (B) pinishur
  • (C) pinihoon
  • (D) melkegrana
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) granahoon

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 28 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning