πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the one which is different from the other responses.
  • (A) 20 – 36
  • (B) 30 – 46
  • (C) 50 – 56
  • (D) 60 – 66
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 20 – 36
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the one which is different from the other responses.
  • (A) September
  • (B) April
  • (C) November
  • (D) January
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) January
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the one which is different from the other responses.
  • (A) MKO
  • (B) QSO
  • (C) VTX
  • (D) DBF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) QSO
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. select the one which is different from the other responses.
  • (A) (48, 6)
  • (B) (21, 7)
  • (C) (24, 3)
  • (D) (56, 7)
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) (21, 7)
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Going 50 m to the South of her house, Aparna turns left and goes another 20 m. Then, turning to the North, she goes 30 m and then starts walking to her house. In which direction is she walking now?
  • (A) North
  • (B) East
  • (C) North west
  • (D) South east
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) North west
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man pointing to a photograph says. “The lady in the photograph is my nephew’s maternal grandmother.” How is the lady in the photograph related to the man’s sister who has no other sister?
  • (A) Cousin
  • (B) Mother
  • (C) Sister–in–law
  • (D) Mother–in–law
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Mother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
W, T, U, Q, S,N, ?, ?
  • (A) J, k
  • (B) L, J
  • (C) M, N
  • (D) Q, K
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Q, K
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation;
Marvelous: Awful :: Mild
  • (A) Disaster
  • (B) Jovial
  • (C) Good
  • (D) Draconian
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Draconian
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Beverages
  • (B) Cold drinks
  • (C) Soft drinks
  • (D) Snacks
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Snacks
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
72 : 90 :: 30
  • (A) 52
  • (B) 22
  • (C) 42
  • (D) 36
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 42

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 28 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning