πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
_ op _ mo _ n _ _ pnmop _.
  • (A) mnpmon
  • (B) mpnmop
  • (C) mnompn
  • (D) mnpomn
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) mnpmon
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
_ _ aba _ _ ba _ ab
  • (A) abbba
  • (B) abbab
  • (C) baabb
  • (D) bbaba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) abbab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
ab _ _ baa _ _ ab _
  • (A) aaaaa
  • (B) aabaa
  • (C) aabab
  • (D) baabb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) aabaa
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
_ stt _ tt _ tts _
  • (A) tsts
  • (B) ttst
  • (C) sstt
  • (D) tsst
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) tsst
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
_ nmmn _ mmnn _ mnnm _
  • (A) nmmn
  • (B) mnnm
  • (C) nnmm
  • (D) nmnm
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) nnmm
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
a _ bd _ da _ dbc _ b _ dc
  • (A) aabbc
  • (B) bbcca
  • (C) caabb
  • (D) ccbaa
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) ccbaa
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
a _ bc _ a _ bcda _ ccd _ bcd _
  • (A) abddbd
  • (B) acbdbb
  • (C) adbbad
  • (D) adbcad
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) adbbad
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct order of the given alternative :
a _ bb _ baa _ bbb _ aa _
  • (A) aabba
  • (B) bbaab
  • (C) abaaa
  • (D) baabb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) abaaa
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 12 is related to 36 in the same way as 17 is related to -
  • (A) 34
  • (B) 51
  • (C) 63
  • (D) 68
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 51

Explanation: 12*3 = 36
17*3 = 51

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Traveller is related to Journey in the same way as a Sailor is related to:
  • (A) Ship
  • (B) Crew
  • (C) Voyage
  • (D) Navy
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Voyage

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 28 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning