πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Daya has a brother Anil, Daya is the son of Chandra. Bimal is Chandra's father. What is Anil of Bimal ?
  • (A) Son
  • (B) Brother
  • (C) Cousin
  • (D) Grandson
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Grandson
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Rahul says that father of Ram father is my father, then how is Rahul related to Ram ?
  • (A) Father
  • (B) Grand Father
  • (C) Father's Brother
  • (D) None of above
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Father's Brother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Doctor : Nurse :: ? : Follower
  • (A) Employer
  • (B) Leader
  • (C) Worker
  • (D) Manager
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Leader
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man is facing west. He turns 45 degree in the clockwise direction and then another 180 degree in the same direction and then 270 degree in the anticlockwise direction. Find which direction he is facing now ?
  • (A) South West
  • (B) South
  • (C) East
  • (D) East South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) South West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man is facing north. He turns 45 degree in the clockwise direction and then another 180 degree in the same direction and then 45 degree in the anticlockwise direction. Find which direction he is facing now ?
  • (A) North
  • (B) East
  • (C) West
  • (D) South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) South
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One day, Raviraj left home and cycled 20 Km southwards, turned right and cycled 10 km and turned right and cycled 20 Km and turned left and cycled 20 Km. How many kilometres will he have to cycle to reach his home straight ?
  • (A) 50 km
  • (B) 30 km
  • (C) 40 km
  • (D) 60 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 30 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A child is looking for his father. He went 90 meters in the east before turning to his right. He went 20 meters before turning to is right again to look for his father at his uncle's place 30 meters from this point. His father was not there. From there, he went 100 meters to his north before meeting his father in a street. How far did the son meet his father from starting point ?
  • (A) 80 metre
  • (B) 90 metre
  • (C) 100 metre
  • (D) 110 metre
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 100 metre
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Kunal walks 10 km towards North. From there he walks 6 Km towards South. Then, he walks 3 Km towards east. How far and in which direction is he with reference to his starting point ?
  • (A) 5 Km North
  • (B) 5 Km South
  • (C) 5 Km East
  • (D) 5 Km North-East
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5 Km North-East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Gaurav walks 20 metres towards North. He then turns left and walks 40 metres. He again turns left and walks 20 metres. Further, he moves 20 metres after turning to the right. How far is he from his original position ?
  • (A) 40 metres
  • (B) 50 metres
  • (C) 60 metres
  • (D) 70 metres
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 60 metres
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man travels 6 km in the north and turns to its right and covers the distance of 3 km and again he turns right and covers 5 km, how much he is far from hi starting point?
  • (A) 4 km
  • (B) 5 km
  • (C) 6 km
  • (D) √10 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) √10 km

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 3 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning