πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A series 100 POST error code indicates a problem with the :
  • (A) System board
  • (B) Hard drive
  • (C) ROM and RAM
  • (D) Video adapter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) System board
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
6, 11, 21, 26, 36, ? , 51
  • (A) 47
  • (B) 48
  • (C) 41
  • (D) 39
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 41
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
-1, 0, 3, 8, 15, ?
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 25
  • (C) 26
  • (D) 23
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
8, 24, 12, ? , 18, 54
  • (A) 28
  • (B) 38
  • (C) 36
  • (D) 46
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 36
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
D, F, I, M, ?, X
  • (A) U
  • (B) A
  • (C) R
  • (D) H
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) R
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
5, 21, 69, 213, 645,?
  • (A) 1320
  • (B) 1941
  • (C) 720
  • (D) 1670
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 1941
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
127, 131, 139, ?, 151, 157, 163, 167
  • (A) 141
  • (B) 143
  • (C) 149
  • (D) 147
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 141
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
FGHJKLNOPRS ?
  • (A) M
  • (B) U
  • (C) Q
  • (D) T
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) T
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
5, 11, 24, 51, 106,?
  • (A) 115
  • (B) 122
  • (C) 217
  • (D) 222
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 217
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Direction: How many 9 are followed by an even number and preceded by an odd number in the following series? 469259339467924894
  • (A) 2
  • (B) 1
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 3
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 2

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 41 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning