πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
BDF, JLN, PRT, ?
  • (A) WXY
  • (B) VWX
  • (C) VXY
  • (D) UWY
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) UWY
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series.....
DFI, KMP, ? , YAD
  • (A) QSV
  • (B) RTV
  • (C) RTW
  • (D) SUX
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) RTW
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
AB, DC, EF, HG, IJ, LK, ?
  • (A) ML
  • (B) LM
  • (C) NM
  • (D) MN
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) MN
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
10,14,19,25,?
  • (A) 32
  • (B) 33
  • (C) 31
  • (D) 30
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 32
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
15, 17, 20, 22, 27, 29, ?, ?
  • (A) 38,45
  • (B) 31,38
  • (C) 36,38
  • (D) 36,43
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 36,38
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series....
M E N I P O ? , ?
  • (A) QI
  • (B) QO
  • (C) QU
  • (D) PA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) QU
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series.....
a, r, c, s, e, t, g, ?, ?
  • (A) u, i
  • (B) w, y
  • (C) x, z
  • (D) v, b
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) u, i
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Vincent has a paper route. Each morning, he delivers 37 newspapers to customers in his neighborhood. It takes Vincent 50 minutes to deliver all the papers. If Vincent is sick or has other plans, his friend Thomas, who lives on the same street, will sometimes deliver the papers for him.
  • (A) Vincent and Thomas live in the same neighborhood.
  • (B) It takes Thomas more than 50 minutes to deliver the papers.
  • (C) It is dark outside when Vincent begins his deliveries.
  • (D) Thomas would like to have his own paper route
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Vincent and Thomas live in the same neighborhood.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The Pacific yew is an evergreen tree that grows in the Pacific Northwest. The Pacific yew has a fleshy, poisonous fruit. Recently, taxol, a substance found in the bark of the Pacific yew, was discovered to be a promising new anticancer drug.
  • (A) Taxol is poisonous when taken by healthy people.
  • (B) Taxol has cured people from various diseases.
  • (C) People should not eat the fruit of the Pacific yew.
  • (D) The Pacific yew was considered worthless until taxol was discovered.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) People should not eat the fruit of the Pacific yew.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Erin is twelve years old. For three years, she has been asking her parents for a dog. Her parents have told her that they believe a dog would not be happy in an apartment, but they have given her permission to have a bird. Erin has not yet decided what kind of bird she would like to have.
  • (A) Erin's parents like birds better than they like dogs.
  • (B) Erin does not like birds.
  • (C) Erin and her parents live in an apartment.
  • (D) Erin and her parents would like to move.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Erin and her parents live in an apartment.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 41 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning