πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What number should fill the blank?
4, 7, 25, 10, __, 20, 16, 19.
  • (A) 13
  • (B) 15
  • (C) 20
  • (D) 28
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 13
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What number should fill the blank?
XXIV, XX, __, XII, VIII.
  • (A) XXII
  • (B) XIII
  • (C) XVI
  • (D) IV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) XVI
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, 'CLOCK' is written as 'XOLXP'. How will 'LOTUS' be written in that same code?
  • (A) OLGFH
  • (B) LOGFH
  • (C) OLGHF
  • (D) OGLFH
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) OLGFH
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 'CAMERA' is coded as 'ZIVNZX' in a certain code language, then how would you code 'CHAPRA' in that code language?
  • (A) ZIKSZX
  • (B) ZIKXSZ
  • (C) ZIKZSX
  • (D) ZISKZX
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) ZIKZSX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'SIMILAR' is written as 'IZORNRH', then how will 'NATURAL' be written in that language?
  • (A) OZIFZMG
  • (B) OZIFGZM
  • (C) OZIFMZG
  • (D) OZIFGMZ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) OZIFGZM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'TIGER' is written as 'GRTVT', then what word will be written for 'HMZPV'?
  • (A) GREAT
  • (B) TRACK
  • (C) SNAKE
  • (D) PLATE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) SNAKE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'NEETA' is written as 'MVVGZ', then what word will be written for 'IZHSNR'?
  • (A) RASHMI
  • (B) VANDANA
  • (C) ANJALI
  • (D) POONAM
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) RASHMI
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'ARIHANT' is coded as 'ZIRSZMG', 'BIRD' is written as 'YRIW', Then how will 'PAINTER' be coded in that language?
  • (A) KZRMGVI
  • (B) KZRMGIV
  • (C) KZRMVGI
  • (D) KZRMIGV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) KZRMGVI
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'CLUB' is written as 'XOFY', 'NOT' is written as 'MLG', Then how will 'PUNCTUAL' be written in that code language?
  • (A) KFMXGFOZ
  • (B) KFMGXZFO
  • (C) KFMGZFO
  • (D) KFMXGFZO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) KFMXGFZO

Explanation: C is third alphabet from starting
X is third alphabet from last
L is 12th alphabet from starting
O is 12 alphabet from last
And so on ......
In similar pattern
PUNCTUAL will be written as KFMXGFZO.
Option D is correct.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language 'NATURAL' is codes as 'MZGFIZO', then how will 'CARE' be written in that language?
  • (A) XZVI
  • (B) XIZV
  • (C) XZIV
  • (D) XVZI
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) XZIV

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 41 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning