πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the value of ? mark
1, 2, 3, 10, ?, 9802
  • (A) 99
  • (B) 199
  • (C) 299
  • (D) 999
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 99
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Which letter is in the middle between the ninth letter from the right and eighth letter from the left in the given alphabets?
  • (A) N
  • (B) O
  • (C) L
  • (D) M
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) M
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, '3a, 2b, 7c' means 'Truth is Eternal';
'7c, 9a, 8b, 3a' means 'Enmity is not Eternal' and
'9a, 4d, 2b, 8b' means 'Truth does not perish'.
Which of the following means 'enmity' in that language ?
  • (A) 3a
  • (B) 7c
  • (C) 8b
  • (D) 9a
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 8b
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Brothers and Sisters I have None ::
Looking at a portrait of a man, Harsh said, "His mother is the wife of my father's son. Brothers and sisters I have none." At whose portrait was Harsh looking?
  • (A) His son
  • (B) His cousin
  • (C) His uncle
  • (D) His nephew
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) His son
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. C U B A E D E D A B E B A U C D B C A D B D U B C A C B E D A
If all the A's are dropped from the above arrangement, which of the following will be eleventh from the left end of the above arrangement?
  • (A) E
  • (B) C
  • (C) D
  • (D) U
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) U
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Gujarat
  • (B) Maharashtra
  • (C) Uttar Pradesh
  • (D) West Bengal
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Uttar Pradesh

Explanation: All except Uttar Pradesh have sea coast.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Spade
  • (B) Knife
  • (C) Axe
  • (D) Blacksmith
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Blacksmith
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Love
  • (B) Clasp
  • (C) Cuddle
  • (D) Nestle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Love

Explanation: All except Love are gestures of endearment.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Hydrogen
  • (B) Oxygen
  • (C) Iodine
  • (D) Nitrogen
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Iodine

Explanation: All except Iodine are gases, while iodine is a solid.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Canoe
  • (B) Igloo
  • (C) Yacht
  • (D) Dinghy
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Igloo

Explanation: All except Igloo are types of boats, while igloo is a kind of house found in polar regions.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 52 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning