πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) AEFJ
  • (B) EHIL
  • (C) KOPT
  • (D) UYZD
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) EHIL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) TPLH
  • (B) SOKG
  • (C) ZVRN
  • (D) UQMJ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) UQMJ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) APBQ
  • (B) CRDT
  • (C) EUFV
  • (D) GWHX
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) CRDT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) ACDF
  • (B) FGKL
  • (C) HIVW
  • (D) TUOP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) ACDF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) CGON
  • (B) FJQP
  • (C) HLTS
  • (D) LPXW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) FJQP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) AEGC
  • (B) HLNJ
  • (C) OSVQ
  • (D) VZBX
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) OSVQ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) SUWY
  • (B) MOQS
  • (C) CEGI
  • (D) HJMO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) HJMO
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) JKST
  • (B) GHQR
  • (C) ABKL
  • (D) DENO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) JKST
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) FJOU
  • (B) EINT
  • (C) JNRX
  • (D) ADHM
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) JNRX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If TOUR is written as 1234, CLEAR is written as 56784 and SPARE is written as 90847, find the code for CARE
  • (A) 1247
  • (B) 4847
  • (C) 5247
  • (D) 5847
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5847

Explanation: R is in every group of letter and 4 is in every group of numbers so R = 4 C L E A R = 5 6 7 8 4 , S P A R E = 9 0 8 4 7 Here 847 are common So CL = 56 and SP = 90 Thus C A R E = 8 4 7

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 52 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning