πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. X and Y are brothers. R is the father of Y. S is brother of T and X is maternal uncle. How is T related to R?
  • (A) Sister
  • (B) wife
  • (C) Brother
  • (D) Mother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) wife
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many meaningful English words can be formed from EPRY using each letter once in a word?
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 4
  • (C) 5
  • (D) More than 7
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the 5th of the month is Tuesday, then what date will be 3 days after the third Friday of the month?
  • (A) 19
  • (B) 33
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 35
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 19
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Virus: Chickenpox:: Bacteria:?
  • (A) Typhoid
  • (B) Malaria
  • (C) Younger Mother
  • (D) Sleep Disease
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Malaria
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Home: Kitchen:: Plant:?
  • (A) Clay
  • (B) Leaf
  • (C) Root
  • (D) Stem
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Root
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row of Uttarabhim-oriented children, Ritesh is twelfth from the left end. Sudhir who is twenty-second from the right end is fourth to the right from Ritesh, how many children are there in the row?
  • (A) 45
  • (B) 31
  • (C) 37
  • (D) 31
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 37
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the day before the previous day is three days ahead of Saturday, then what day is it?
  • (A) Tuesday
  • (B) Friday
  • (C) Wednesday
  • (D) Thursday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Friday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If it were a Wednesday on April 1, 1998, then what day would it be on December 25, 1998?
  • (A) Wednesday
  • (B) Thursday
  • (C) Friday
  • (D) Saturday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Friday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Abdul reads 25 pages of a 100-page book. Akbar read 2/5 of the same book, which one of the following statements is not true?
  • (A) Abdul falls halfway from Akbar
  • (B) Akbar read more than Abdul
  • (C) Akbar read Abdul’s double ten pages less
  • (D) Abdul read half to five pages of Akbar.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Abdul falls halfway from Akbar
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing number x.
(2, x), (3, 12), (6, 24)
  • (A) 4
  • (B) 8
  • (C) 10
  • (D) 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 8

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 52 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning