πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the 15th term in the 5, 10, 15, 20, ….. category.
  • (A) 70
  • (B) 75
  • (C) 80
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 75
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing letters in the following?
a_bc_a_bcda_ccd_bcd
  • (A) abdbdb
  • (B) acbdbb
  • (C) adbbad
  • (D) bbbbbb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) adbbad
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If CLERK is coded as AHYJA in a code language, then which of the following JOB will be coded?
  • (A) HKW
  • (B) HKV
  • (C) HKU
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) HKV
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Get odd positions?
  • (A) Green
  • (B) Purple
  • (C) Brown
  • (D) Pila
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Brown
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the time in the clock is 4:46, what is its reflection in the mirror?
  • (A) 7:14
  • (B) 8:16
  • (C) 9:17
  • (D) 10:18
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 7:14
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ravi travels 4 km straight to the south, then he turns left and travels 6 km straight, again he travels 4 km straight to the right and turns, how far is he from the starting point?
  • (A) 8 km
  • (B) 10 km
  • (C) 12 km
  • (D) 18 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 10 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in the code language 157 means ‘mother always lovable’, 619 ‘always happy future’ and 952 means ‘mother very happay’, then in the same language the word for ‘future’ is
  • (A) 9
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 1
  • (D) 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 6
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What is the loop number in 1, 1, 4, 8, 9,?, 16, 64?
  • (A) 27
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 21
  • (D) 20
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 27

Explanation: The first, third, fifth and all numbers which are on odd positions are the square of natural numbers.
1, 4, 9, 16, 25
same way
second, fourth, sixth and all numbers which are on even position are cube of natural numbers
1, 8, 27, 81
so missing number is 27.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If x means /, – means x, / means + and + means -, then (3 – 15/19) x 8 + 6 =?
  • (A) 8
  • (B) 4
  • (C) 2
  • (D) -1
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) OUST
  • (B) PIGS
  • (C) TEPJ
  • (D) XLPA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) OUST

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 52 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning