πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
8, 27, 64, 100, 125, 216, 343
  • (A) 27
  • (B) 100
  • (C) 125
  • (D) 343
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 100
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the list
1, 4, 9, 16, 20, 36, 49
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 9
  • (C) 49
  • (D) 20
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 20
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. find the odd number from the series:
10, 25, 45, 54, 60, 75, 80
  • (A) 10
  • (B) 45
  • (C) 54
  • (D) 75
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 54

Explanation: Each of the number except 54, is a multiple of 5.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
16, 25, 36, 72, 144, 196, 225
  • (A) 36
  • (B) 72
  • (C) 196
  • (D) 225
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 72

Explanation: Each of the number except 72, is a perfect square.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
6, 9, 15, 21, 24, 28, 30
  • (A) 25
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 24
  • (D) 30
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 25

Explanation: Each of the number except 28, is a multiple of 3.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
1, 4, 9, 16, 23, 25, 36
  • (A) 9
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 36
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 23

Explanation: Each of the given number is except 23, is perfect square

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
3, 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 21
  • (A) 21
  • (B) 17
  • (C) 14
  • (D) 9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 14

Explanation: Each of the number except 14, is an odd number .

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
10, 14, 16, 18, 21, 24, 26 ?
  • (A) 26
  • (B) 24
  • (C) 21
  • (D) 18
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 21

Explanation: Each of the number except 21, is an even number .

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
3, 5, 7, 12, 13, 17, 19
  • (A) 19
  • (B) 17
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 12
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 12

Explanation: Each of the number except 12, is a prime number

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from the series:
5, 16, 6, 16, 7, 16, 7, 16, 9
  • (A) 9
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 6
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 9

Explanation: Terms at odd places are 5, 6, 7, 8 etc. and each term at even place is 16. So, 9 is wrong.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 52 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning