πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) AEIO
  • (B) BFJN
  • (C) CGKO
  • (D) DHLP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) AEIO

Explanation: In all other groups, there is a gap of three letters between every two consecutive letters.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) SVUT
  • (B) FGHI
  • (C) CFED
  • (D) ILKJ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) FGHI

Explanation: This is the only group containing the four consecutive letters in the correct alphabetical order.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) BFJM
  • (B) DHLP
  • (C) JMPS
  • (D) PRTV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) BFJM

Explanation: In all other groups, the number of letters skipped between adjacent letters is uniform.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative:
  • (A) DECB
  • (B) GDFE
  • (C) HKIJ
  • (D) JFHG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) JFHG

Explanation: All other groups consist of four consecutive letters, though not in order.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives :ADVENTURE, DEVENTURE, DVENTUR, ?, VENTU
  • (A) DVENT
  • (B) VENTURE
  • (C) VENTUR
  • (D) DVENTU
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) VENTUR

Explanation: One letter from the beginning and one from the end of a term are removed, one by one, in alternate setps,

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : Y, B, T, G, O, ?
  • (A) N
  • (B) M
  • (C) L
  • (D) K
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) L
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : P E R P E N D I C U L A R, E R P E N D I C L A , R P E N D I C U L , ?
  • (A) PENDICUL
  • (B) PENDIC
  • (C) ENDIC
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) None of these
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : C, Z, F, X, I, V, L, T, O, ?, ?
  • (A) O, P
  • (B) P, Q
  • (C) R, R
  • (D) S, R
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) R, R
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives : ATTRIBUTION, TTRIBUTIO, RIBUTIO, IBUTI, ?
  • (A) IBU
  • (B) UT
  • (C) UTI
  • (D) BUT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) UTI
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number from this series:
835, 734, 642, 751, 853, 981, 532
  • (A) 751
  • (B) 853
  • (C) 981
  • (D) 532
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 751

Explanation: In each number except 751, the difference of third and first digit is the middle one .

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 52 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning