πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Man : Machine :: Master : ?
  • (A) Worker
  • (B) Manager
  • (C) House
  • (D) Slave
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Slave
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) SSTO
  • (B) OOTU
  • (C) TTOU
  • (D) USTO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) USTO
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) GJOV
  • (B) BFJQ
  • (C) ILQX
  • (D) RUZG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) BFJQ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) DJFB
  • (B) IOKG
  • (C) OUQM
  • (D) RXTO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) RXTO
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) JIHG
  • (B) OPNM
  • (C) SRQP
  • (D) ZYXW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) OPNM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd number / letters / word from the given alternative
  • (A) BDGI
  • (B) JLOQ
  • (C) ZADF
  • (D) RTWY
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) ZADF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The use of spinning wheel (Charkha) became common during the
  • (A) 9th Century AD
  • (B) 10th Century AD
  • (C) 12th Century AD
  • (D) 14th Century AD
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 14th Century AD
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing number in the following series?
2, 3, 10, 39, ?, 885
  • (A) 128
  • (B) 156
  • (C) 172
  • (D) 189
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 172
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man said to a lady, "Your mother's husband's sister is my aunt!! How is the lady related to the man ?
  • (A) Daughter
  • (B) Grand daughter
  • (C) Mother
  • (D) Sister
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Sister

Explanation: Your mother's husband — Your father; Your father's sister — Your aunt.

So, lady's aunt is man's aunt and therefore lady is man's sister.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the Analogy?
Grain : Stock :: Stick : ?
  • (A) Bundle
  • (B) String
  • (C) Collection
  • (D) Heap
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Bundle

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 54 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning