πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 4832, 5840, 6848, ?
  • (A) 7815
  • (B) 7846
  • (C) 7856
  • (D) 7887
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 7856
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 198, 194, 185, 169, ?
  • (A) 92
  • (B) 112
  • (C) 136
  • (D) 144
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 144
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 10, 100, 200, 310. ?
  • (A) 400
  • (B) 410
  • (C) 420
  • (D) 430
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 430
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 2, 2, 5, 13, 28, ?
  • (A) 49
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 51
  • (D) 52
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 52
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 0, 2, 8, 14, ?, 34
  • (A) 20
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 24
  • (D) 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 24, 60, 120, 210, ?
  • (A) 300
  • (B) 336
  • (C) 420
  • (D) 525
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 336
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The following small letters are coded by capital letters in a certain way :
s u m l a d
R A P M S O
Now, which small letters can be decoded from the letters given below :
M A P S R O
  • (A) lumdas
  • (B) lumsda
  • (C) lumasd
  • (D) lumsad
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) lumasd
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The present age of father is 34 years more than that of his son. 12 years ago, father's age was 18 times the age of his son. The present age of son in years is
  • (A) 12 years
  • (B) 14 years
  • (C) 16 years
  • (D) 18 years
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 14 years
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A father is older than his first son by 30 years, the first son is older than the second son by 10 years. If the sum of their ages be 95 years, find the age of father.
  • (A) 45 years
  • (B) 50 years
  • (C) 55 years
  • (D) 65 years
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 55 years
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following day of the week was 15th august 1947?
  • (A) Wednesday
  • (B) Friday
  • (C) Thursday
  • (D) Saturday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Friday

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 54 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning