πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Wheat
  • (B) Barley
  • (C) Rice
  • (D) Pea
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Rice
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Lymphocytes
  • (B) Plasma
  • (C) Fibrinogen
  • (D) Pepsinogen
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Pepsinogen
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Manipur
  • (B) Sikkim
  • (C) Maharashtra
  • (D) Lakshadweep
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Lakshadweep
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Galileo
  • (B) Copernicus
  • (C) Columbus
  • (D) Bhaskara
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Columbus

Explanation: All except Columbus were astronomers, while Columbus was an explorer.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Peak
  • (B) Mountain
  • (C) Hillock
  • (D) Valley
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Valley

Explanation: All except Valley are elevated features.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Frog
  • (B) Toad
  • (C) Newt
  • (D) Snake
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Snake
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 120, 99, 80, 63, 48, ?
  • (A) 35
  • (B) 38
  • (C) 39
  • (D) 40
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 35

Explanation: The pattern is -21, -19, -17, -15, . . . . . . . .
So, missing term = 48 - 13 = 35

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 2, 3, 8, 27, 112, ?
  • (A) 226
  • (B) 339
  • (C) 452
  • (D) 565
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 565
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 22, 24, 28, ?, 52, 84
  • (A) 36
  • (B) 38
  • (C) 42
  • (D) 46
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 36
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term: 1, 5, 14, 30, 55, 91,?
  • (A) 130
  • (B) 140
  • (C) 150
  • (D) 160
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 140

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 54 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning