πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find The missing Number
111 109 222 68 ? 46
  • (A) 125
  • (B) 299
  • (C) 280
  • (D) 158
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 280
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find The missing Number
420 280 210 168 140 ?
  • (A) 111
  • (B) 119
  • (C) 120
  • (D) 115
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 120
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find The missing Number:
32 48 52 54 56 ?
  • (A) 52
  • (B) 32
  • (C) 55
  • (D) 60
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 60
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find The missing Number:
10 11 ? 42 298 3423
  • (A) 36
  • (B) 15
  • (C) 22
  • (D) 17
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 15
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code language, If HONESTY is written as YTSENOH then how LOYALTY will be written in that code?
  • (A) YALOLTY
  • (B) YTLAYOL
  • (C) YTOLYAL
  • (D) YTLAOYL
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) YTLAYOL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code language, GROOM is written as 1436303026 then how VIBES will be written in that code?
  • (A) 441641038
  • (B) 221841038
  • (C) 441841036
  • (D) 441841038
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 441841038
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A hospital always has
  • (A) Nurse
  • (B) Room
  • (C) Telephone
  • (D) Doctor
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Doctor
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
FAG, GAF, HAI, IAH, _______
  • (A) JAK
  • (B) HAL
  • (C) HAK
  • (D) JAI
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) JAK
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill in the blank
ELFA GLHA ILJA _____ MLNA
  • (A) OLPA
  • (B) KLMA
  • (C) LLMA
  • (D) KLLA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) KLLA
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a top secret message, if LIVING is coded as KGSHLD. How will BUDDHA be coded?
  • (A) ATEEIB
  • (B) ATACFX
  • (C) ATCCGZ
  • (D) KGSHLD
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) ATACFX

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning