πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing out to an elderly woman, Robin said, “She is the daughter of the woman who is the mother of the husband of my mother”. What is the woman’s relationship to Robin?
  • (A) grand daughter
  • (B) sister in-law
  • (C) aunt
  • (D) daughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) aunt
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A school organized a knockout football competition in which 23 teams played. What was the least number of matches they needed to play to decide the winner?
  • (A) 11 matches
  • (B) 62 matches
  • (C) 21 matches
  • (D) 22 matches
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 22 matches
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a maths class Riki divides 60 chalk sticks by half and adds fifteen. What answer does she show the Class?
  • (A) 129 chalk sticks
  • (B) 130 chalk sticks
  • (C) 135 chalk sticks
  • (D) 145 chalk sticks
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 135 chalk sticks
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series. -1, 2, -3, 5, -5, 8, -7, ?.
  • (A) 11
  • (B) 9
  • (C) -7
  • (D) -9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 11
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which number should come in place of ?
5, 9, 13, 17, ?
  • (A) 23
  • (B) 22
  • (C) 21
  • (D) 24
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 21
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the following series: 2, 5, 15, 7, 28, 9 ...?
  • (A) 11
  • (B) 41
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 40
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 41
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What is the next term in the series:
6, 7, 21, 22, 66, 67, 201, 202,_____.
  • (A) 306
  • (B) 406
  • (C) 203
  • (D) 606
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 606
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next series number 96, 192, 384, 768, ______
  • (A) 1536
  • (B) 1530
  • (C) 1456
  • (D) 1465
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1536
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What is the next letter in the series?
BIM, LSW, VCG, ______?
  • (A) CGK
  • (B) FMQ
  • (C) RVZ
  • (D) KOS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) FMQ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series by filling the blank with the appropriate number.
1024, 512, 256, 128, _____, 32, 16
  • (A) 32
  • (B) 48
  • (C) 64
  • (D) 66
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 64

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning