πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find The Missing Number
32 48 52 54 56 ?
  • (A) 60
  • (B) 62
  • (C) 75
  • (D) 85
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 60
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If A = 5 , B = 10, other alphabet are in same order. What will be the addition of HOLY?
  • (A) 110
  • (B) 120
  • (C) 130
  • (D) 124
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 120
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series
34 : 17 :: 45 : ??
  • (A) 17
  • (B) 19
  • (C) 21
  • (D) 22
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 19
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From home, Ram goes 10 km towards North then turns left and goes for 5 km again turns left and goes for 10 km, he turns right and goes 3 km. How far is Ram from his home?
  • (A) 4 km
  • (B) 6 km
  • (C) 8 km
  • (D) 10 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 8 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next term:
ABC : HIJ : : OPQ : ?
  • (A) VWX
  • (B) WVX
  • (C) XWV
  • (D) VXW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) VWX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. I walk 30 metres in North-West direction from my house and then 30 metres in South-west direction. After this I walk 30 metres in South-East direction. Now, I turn to my house, in what direction am I going?
  • (A) North-East
  • (B) North-West
  • (C) South-East
  • (D) South-West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) North-East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man walks 1 km to East and then he turns to South and walks 5 km. Again he turns to East and walks 2 km. After this he turns to North and walks 9 km. Now, how far is he from his starting point?
  • (A) 3 km
  • (B) 5 km
  • (C) 4 km
  • (D) 7 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 5 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man faces towards north. Turning to his right, he walks 25 metes. He then turns to his left and walks 30 metres. Next, he moves 25 metres to his right. He then turns to his right again and walks 55 metres. Finally, he turns to the right and moves 40 metres. In which direction is he from his starting point ?
  • (A) South-West
  • (B) South
  • (C) North-west
  • (D) South-East
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) South-East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If South-East becomes North and South becomes North-East and all the rest directions are changed in the same manner, the what will be the direction for West ?
  • (A) North-East
  • (B) North-West
  • (C) South-East
  • (D) South-West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) South-East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Rahim moves 20 metres in East direction and then turns to his left and then moves 15 metres and then he turns to his right and moves 25 metres. After this he turns to his right and moves 15 metres. Now, how far is he from starting point ?
  • (A) 40 m
  • (B) 50 m
  • (C) 25 m
  • (D) 45 m
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 45 m

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning