πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the below series identify how many 4’s are preceded and followed by numbers: 3,4,%,4,5,%,#,4,6,4,5,6,7,4,8,&,4,4,5,4,%
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 3
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blank in the series below:
CST : CTU :: JQA: ________ .
  • (A) JRB
  • (B) JRC
  • (C) KRB
  • (D) JQB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) JRB
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at the series: What should come next?
21, 19, 18, 15, 15, 11, 12, ___
  • (A) 9
  • (B) 7
  • (C) 5
  • (D) 11
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 7
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing number in this series:
2, 6, 13, 23, 36, __.
  • (A) 56
  • (B) 52
  • (C) 51
  • (D) 43
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 52
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blank in the series given below:
28, 26, 22, 20, 16,_______.
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 10
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 14
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 14
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series given below.
Y, U, Q, M, _________
  • (A) I
  • (B) N
  • (C) J
  • (D) H
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) I
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Z4A, Y8B, X12C, W16D, ______, U24F.
Understand the given sequence and fill the blank with the right code.
  • (A) D20X
  • (B) V32E
  • (C) U20E
  • (D) V20E
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) V20E
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In this series of numbers, choose which pair of numbers comes next.
31, 28, 7, 24, 20, 7, 17, __, ___
  • (A) 12, 7
  • (B) 14, 7
  • (C) 14, 11
  • (D) 12, 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 14, 7
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Identify the number which does not belong to this series.
1, 4, 9, 16, 25, 36, 45, 64
  • (A) 9
  • (B) 45
  • (C) 64
  • (D) 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 45
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series given below.
9, 25, ____, 81, 121
  • (A) 41
  • (B) 49
  • (C) 55
  • (D) 56
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 49

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning