πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Suresh, the son of Mahesh is married to Sia, whose sister Jia is married to Amar, the brother of Suresh. How is Jia related to Mahesh?
  • (A) Daughter in law
  • (B) Cousin
  • (C) Sister in law
  • (D) Sister
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Daughter in law
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Smith said, “Lilly is wife of the grandson of my sister’s mother.” How is Smith related to Lilly?
  • (A) Father
  • (B) Father-in-law
  • (C) Brother-in-law
  • (D) Grand Father
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Father-in-law
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Shoe always has _____________.
  • (A) Laces
  • (B) Strap
  • (C) Leather
  • (D) Soles
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Soles
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In an archery match, Peter’s team got more scores than David’s team but not as many as Smith’s team. Smith’s team got more scores than Taiwa’s team. Taiwa’s team got less score than David’s team.

Which team is in second place in the descending order of scores?
  • (A) Smith’s team
  • (B) Taiwa’s team
  • (C) Peter’s team
  • (D) David’s team
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Peter’s team
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the school midterm exams, David has lower marks than Dechen, but has more than Sonam. However, Karma also has more marks than David. Who has the lowest mark?
  • (A) David
  • (B) Dechen
  • (C) Sonam
  • (D) Karma
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Karma
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In their class, Chumley, Peter, Kenel, Donald and Senthil are sitting on a bench. Chumley is sitting next to Peter, Kenel is sitting next to Donald. Donald is not sitting with Senthil. If Chumley and Senthil sit on either end of the bench where does Donald sit?
  • (A) between Peter and Donald
  • (B) between Donald and Senthil
  • (C) between Peter and Kenel
  • (D) between Kenel and Senthil
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) between Peter and Kenel
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the most meaningful sequence for the following words.
1. Job 2. Independence 3. Study 4. Income 5. Exam
  • (A) 1, 4, 2, 3, 5
  • (B) 2, 5, 3, 1, 4
  • (C) 3, 1, 2, 4, 5
  • (D) 3, 5, 1, 4, 2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 3, 5, 1, 4, 2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Samantha is your father’s mother’s grandson’s daughter. Therefore, Samantha is your
  • (A) niece
  • (B) sister
  • (C) uncle
  • (D) brother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) niece
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The day before yesterday was Saturday. What day will it be the day after tomorrow?
  • (A) Tuesday
  • (B) Wednesday
  • (C) Thursday
  • (D) Friday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Wednesday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. David prefers Economics to Maths, English to Social science, and Political Science to History. If she prefers Maths to History, and Social science to Maths, which is David’s least preferred subject?
  • (A) History
  • (B) Maths
  • (C) Social science
  • (D) Economics
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) History

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning