πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks in the series given below:
SKL, TMN, UOP, ___?
  • (A) VQR
  • (B) VXY
  • (C) YGH
  • (D) TAB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) VQR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next number in the series:
2, 13, 35, 68,?
  • (A) 82
  • (B) 92
  • (C) 102
  • (D) 112
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 112
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blank in the series given below:
6, 9, 14, ___, 30, 41
  • (A) 21
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 27
  • (D) 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 21
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
LMAB, NOBB, PQCD, ____, TUEF, VWFF?
  • (A) RSDD
  • (B) RSEE
  • (C) SRHH
  • (D) PQFF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) RSDD
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at the series:
60, 60, 47, 47, 34, 34, ___.
What number should come next?
  • (A) 27
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 19
  • (D) 17
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 21
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks in the series given below:
23, 47, ____, 119, 167.
  • (A) 75
  • (B) 79
  • (C) 73
  • (D) 71
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 79
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next term of this sequence
11, 13, 17, 19, 23, __ .
  • (A) 25
  • (B) 27
  • (C) 24
  • (D) 26
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 25
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the following series is written in the reverse order, which number will be the ninth number from the left?
1, 3, 7, 2, 4, 5, 4, 3, 7, 9, 2, 1, 4, 7, 5
  • (A) 4
  • (B) 5
  • (C) 1
  • (D) 7
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks in the series given below:
ACD, GIJ, ___ , SUV.
  • (A) LNO
  • (B) MNO
  • (C) MOP
  • (D) LNP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MOP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at this series:
20.5, 19, 17.5, _, 14.5
What is the missing number?
  • (A) 15
  • (B) 16
  • (C) 11.5
  • (D) 15.5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 16

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning