πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series, by filling the blank with the appropriate option.
C8, F27, I64, L125, O216, ____, U512.
  • (A) P296
  • (B) Q324
  • (C) R343
  • (D) S421
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) R343
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks in the series given below:
PQR, QSU, RUX, __________, TYD
  • (A) SWA
  • (B) SVB
  • (C) SWB
  • (D) SVA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) SWA
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks in the series given below:
LN :: GI : PR :: _________ .
  • (A) KI
  • (B) KM
  • (C) JL
  • (D) JH
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) KM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at this series: What number should come next?
72, 63, 54, 45, 36, 27, _____.
  • (A) 21
  • (B) 18
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. LMAB, NOBB, PQCD, ____, TUEF, VWFF?
  • (A) RSDD
  • (B) RSEE
  • (C) SRHH
  • (D) PQFF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) RSDD
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many 6’s in the below series is preceded and followed by a number?
1 2 6 & 5 6 7 6 9 % 6 9 4 0 6 0 + 6 1 2 3 4 6 9 0 * 8 7
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : A, Z, D, W, G,?
  • (A) S
  • (B) R
  • (C) H
  • (D) T
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) T
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series :
C, E, D, F, E, G, F, _?
  • (A) G
  • (B) I
  • (C) F
  • (D) H
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) H
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next number in the series:
12, 24, 16, 32, 24, 48, ?
  • (A) 38
  • (B) 40
  • (C) 36
  • (D) 42
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 40

Explanation: 12*2=24
24-8=16
16*2=32
32-8=24
24*2=48
final ans is : 48-8=40

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series given below.
243, 228, 213, 198, 183, 168, ___, 138, 123
  • (A) 156
  • (B) 153
  • (C) 135
  • (D) 165
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 153

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning