πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
F5I , H7L , J10O, L14R, ?
  • (A) N18U
  • (B) N19U
  • (C) N19V
  • (D) M19U
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) N19U
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the series: What comes next in series?
9, 12, 10, 13, 11, 14, ___.
  • (A) 11
  • (B) 9
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 16
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 12
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Identify the number which does not belong to this series.
48, 96, 60, 32, 80, 72, 78, 24, 8.
  • (A) 8
  • (B) 60
  • (C) 78
  • (D) 32
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 78
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many 7’s in the below series is immediately preceded and followed by an odd number?
4 5 7 9 2 5 0 7 5 8 9 3 6 5 7 9 8 3 3 6 7 8 4 9 8 7 1 6 5 1 8 9 5 1 6
  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at this series: What number should come next?
5, 6, 10, 11, 15, 16, ___.
  • (A) 17
  • (B) 18
  • (C) 20
  • (D) 22
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 20
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If all the odd numbers are eliminated from the series below, which will the fifth number from the left of the new series?
2, 1, 5, 6, 7, 9, 1, 2, 8, 5, 7, 1, 6, 8, 7
  • (A) 8
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 2
  • (D) 4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 6
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the following series is written in the reverse order, which number will be the ninth number from the left?
1, 3, 7, 2, 4, 5, 4, 3, 7, 9, 2, 1, 4, 7, 5
  • (A) 4
  • (B) 5
  • (C) 1
  • (D) 7
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks in the series given below:
ACD, GIJ, ___ , SUV.
  • (A) LNO
  • (B) MNO
  • (C) MOP
  • (D) LNP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MOP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at this series: What is the missing number?
20.5, 19, 17.5, _, 14.5
  • (A) 15
  • (B) 16
  • (C) 11.5
  • (D) 15.5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 16
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blank in the series:
AZ2, BY4, ____,DW8, EV10
  • (A) CW6
  • (B) CW8
  • (C) CY6
  • (D) CX6
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CX6

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning