πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blank in the series:
AZ2, BY4, ____,DW8, EV10
  • (A) CW6
  • (B) CW8
  • (C) CY6
  • (D) CX6
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CX6
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks in the series given below:
SKL, TMN, UOP, ___?
  • (A) VXY
  • (B) VQR
  • (C) YGH
  • (D) TAB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) VQR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the next number in the series:
2,13,35,68,?
  • (A) 82
  • (B) 92
  • (C) 102
  • (D) 112
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 112
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blank in the series given below:
6, 9, 14, ___, 30, 41
  • (A) 21
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 27
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 21
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Statements: All rakhi are rekha.
Some rekha are ragini. No ragini is a rashmi.
Conclusion : (i) Some rekha are rashmi
(ii) Some ragini are rekha.
(iii) No rashmi is ragini.
  • (A) Only (i)
  • (B) Only (ii)
  • (C) Only (i) and (iii)
  • (D) Only (i) and (ii)
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Only (i)
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Statements:
Some gopal are golu.
Some golu are gaurav.
All gaurav are gyandeep.
No gaurav is gokul.
Some gokul are golu
Conclusion :
(i) Some golu are gopal.
(ii) Some gyandeep are gaurav.
(iii) All gokul are gopal.
  • (A) Only (i)
  • (B) Only (iii)
  • (C) Only (i) and (iii)
  • (D) Only (ii) and (iii)
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Only (iii)
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Statements:
All naina are nandita.
Some nandita are nancy.
Conclusions:
(i) Some nandita are naina.
(ii) Some nancy is nandita.
(iii)All nancy is nandita
  • (A) Only (i)
  • (B) Only (iii)
  • (C) Only (i) and (iii)
  • (D) Only (ii) and (iii)
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Only (iii)
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Statements:
All chandni is charu.
Some chhaya are charu.
Conclusions:
(i) All chhaya are chandni.
(ii) No charu is chandni.
(iii) All chandni is charu.
  • (A) Only (i) and (ii)
  • (B) Only (iii)
  • (C) None follows
  • (D) All follows
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) None follows
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the Missing Number
111 109 222 68 ? 46
  • (A) 255
  • (B) 280
  • (C) 300
  • (D) 122
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 280
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find The Missing Number
420 280 210 168 140 ?
  • (A) 185
  • (B) 130
  • (C) 120
  • (D) 150
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 120

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 7 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning