πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Statements : Some papers are pens. Some pencils are pens.

Conclusions :
I. Some pens are pencils.
II. Some pens are papers.
  • (A) Only conclusion I follows
  • (B) Only conclusion II follows
  • (C) Either I or II follows
  • (D) Both I and II follow
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Both I and II follow
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
10, 14, 28, 32, 64, 68, 132
  • (A) 28
  • (B) 32
  • (C) 64
  • (D) 132
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 132

Explanation: The correct pattern is + 4, x 2, + 4, x 2, .....
So, 132 is wrong and must be replaced by (68 x 2) i.e. 136.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
46080, 3840, 384, 48, 24, 2, 1
  • (A) 384
  • (B) 48
  • (C) 24
  • (D) 2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
89, 78, 86, 80, 85, 82, 83
  • (A) 83
  • (B) 82
  • (C) 86
  • (D) 78
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 86
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
0, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 18, 24, 26, 35
  • (A) 18
  • (B) 24
  • (C) 26
  • (D) 10
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
325, 259, 202, 160, 127, 105, 94
  • (A) 94
  • (B) 127
  • (C) 202
  • (D) 259
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 202
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
1236, 2346, 3456, 4566, 5686
  • (A) 1236
  • (B) 3456
  • (C) 4566
  • (D) 5686
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5686
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
93, 309, 434, 498, 521, 533
  • (A) 309
  • (B) 434
  • (C) 498
  • (D) 521
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 521
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One term in the number series is wrong. Find out the wrong term.
325, 259, 202, 160, 127, 105, 94
  • (A) 94
  • (B) 127
  • (C) 202
  • (D) 259
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 202
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
WFB, TGD, QHG, ?
  • (A) NIJ
  • (B) NIK
  • (C) NJK
  • (D) OIK
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) NIK

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 42 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning